Privacy Policy

Higher Ranking Pty Ltd

ACN 609 898 535

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.higherranking.com.au (Site) or directly from you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

Personal Information

Your providing us with personal information indicates you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Type of Personal Information Collected

The type of personal information we collect may include that which is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and Correction of Personal Information

Access

You may request details of personal information we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction

If you believe any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints About Breach

If you believe we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please email hello@higherranking.com.au

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please email hello@higherranking.com.au

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring the information you provide is secure.

Contact

For any questions or notice, please email hello@higherranking.com.au